Endorsements

California Women’s Leadership Association
Associated Builders and Contractors, Inc. — Southern California Chapter
Lincoln Club of Orange County
New Majority of Orange County
Orange County Young Republicans
Howard Jarvis Taxpayers Association
Family Action PAC
Orange County Pro Family Council PAC
Atlas PAC
South Orange County PAC
Orange County Register
California Metals Coalition
California Asian Peace Officer PAC
Irvine Chamber Educational PAC
Hispanic 100

U.S. Representative Ed Royce
U.S. Representative Kevin McCarthy
U.S. Representative John Campbell
U.S. Representative Ernest Konnyu (Former)
Ambassador Siv Sichan (Former)
U.S. Treasurer Rosario Marin (Former)
Michelle Steel, California Board of Equalization
Claude Parrish, California Board of Equalization (Former)

State Senate Republican Leader Bob Huff
State Senator Mark Wyland
State Senator Jim Nielsen
State Senator Mimi Walters
State Senator Marian Bergeson (Former)
State Senator Dick Ackerman (Former)
State Senator Colleen Campbell (Former)
State Senator Tony Strickland (Former)
Assembly Republican Leader Connie Conway
Assemblywoman Diane Harkey
Assemblyman Travis Allen
Assemblyman Frank Bigelow
Assemblyman Rocky Chavez
Assemblyman Brian Dahle
Assemblyman Curt Hagman
Assemblyman Brian Jones
Assemblyman Brian Maienschein
Assemblyman Allan Mansoor
Assemblywoman Melissa Melendez
Assemblyman Mike Morrell
Assemblyman Brian Nestande
Assemblywoman Kristin Olsen
Assemblyman Jim Patterson
Assemblyman Don Wagner
Assemblyman Scott Wilk
Assembly Republican Leader Scott Baugh (Former)
Assemblyman Bob Pacheco (Former)
Assemblyman Jim Silva (Former)
State Representative B.J. Pak (Georgia)

Orange County District Attorney Tony Rackauckas
Orange County Sheriff Sandra Hutchens
Orange County Supervisor Pat Bates
Orange County Supervisor Shawn Nelson
Orange County Supervisor Janet Nguyen
Orange County Clerk-Recorder Hugh Nguyen
San Bernardino County Supervisor Gary Ovitt
Los Angeles County Supervisor Mike Antonovich
Los Angeles County Supervisor Don Knabe
Orange County Supervisor Cynthia Coad (Former)

Chairman Mike Schroeder, California Republican Party (Former)
Chairwoman Emeritus Lois Lundberg, Orange County Republican Party

Commissioner Anyork Lee, California Acupuncture Board (Former)
Vice Chairman Charles Kim, California Acupuncture Board (Former)
Commissioner Paul Weisman, California Acupuncture Board (Former)
Chairman John Jungmin Kim, California Acupuncture Board (Former)

Councilmember Harry Sidhu, City of Anaheim (Former)
Councilmember John Wuo, City of Arcadia
Councilmember Victor Manalo, City of Artesia
Councilmember Marty Simonoff, City of Brea
Mayor Steve Berry, City of Buena Park
Councilmember Fred Smith, City of Buena Park
Mayor Patsy Marshall, City of Buena Park (Former)
Mayor Pro Tem Carol Chen, City of Cerritos
Councilmember Bruce Barrows, City of Cerritos
Councilmember George Ray, City of Cerritos
Planning Commissioner Naresh Solanki, City of Cerritos
Mayor Grace Hu, City of Cerritos (Former)
Planning Commissioner Chuong Vo, City of Cerritos
Mayor Walter Allen III, City of Covina
Mayor Leroy Mills, City of Cypress
Councilman Prakash Narain, M.D. – City of Cypress
Councilmember Rob Johnson, City of Cypress
Mayor Todd Seymore, City of Cypress (Former)
Mayor Tim Keenan, City of Cypress (Former)
Mayor Mike McGill, City of Cypress (Former)
Councilmember Ron Everett, City of Diamond Bar (Former)
Councilmember Ling-Ling Chang, City of Diamond Bar
Mayor Michael Vo, City of Fountain Valley
Mayor Pro Tem Steve Nagel, City of Fountain Valley
Councilmember Jennifer Fitzgerald, City of Fullerton
Mayor Pro Tem Greg Sebourn, City of Fullerton
Chairman Sam Han, City of Fullerton Planning Commission
Mayor Pro Tem Dina Nguyen, City of Garden Grove
Councilmember Chris Phan, City of Garden Grove
Mayor Scott Voigts, City of Lake Forest
Mayor Steven Choi, City of Irvine
Mayor Pro Tem Jeffrey Lalloway, City of Irvine
Councilmember Christina Shea, City of Irvine
Councilmember Jim Gomez, City of La Habra
Councilmember Tim Shaw, City of La Habra
Mayor Pro Tem Michael Blazey, City of La Habra
Mayor Tom Beamish, City of La Habra
Mayor Dorothy Wedel, City of La Habra (Former)
Mayor Judith Hathaway-Francis, City of La Habra (Former)
Mayor Roy Francis, City of La Habra Heights (Former)
Mayor Steve De Ruse, City of La Mirada
Councilmember Pauline Deal, City of La Mirada
Mayor Pro Tem Peter Kim, City of La Palma
Councilmember Henry Charoen, City of La Palma
Mayor Charlene Hatakeyama, City of La Palma (Former)
Mayor Christine Barnes, City of La Palma (Former)
Mayor Alta Duke, City of La Palma (Former)
Mayor Mark Walden, City of La Palma (Former)
Mayor Robert Ming, City of Laguna Niguel
Mayor Pro Tem Linda Lindholm, City of Laguna Niguel
Councilmember Laurie Davies, City of Laguna Niguel
Mayor Pro Tem Richard Murphy, City of Los Alamitos
Mayor Betty Tom Chu, City of Monterey Park (Former)
Mayor Keith Curry, City of Newport Beach
Mayor Scott Nelson, City of Placentia
Councilmember Chad Wanke, City of Placentia
Councilmember Connie Underhill, City of Placentia
Councilmember Jeremy Yamaguchi, City of Placentia
Councilmember Fred Whitaker, City of Orange
Councilmember Steve Ly, City of Rosemead
Mayor Paul Zee, City of South Pasadena (Former)
Councilmember David Shawver, City of Stanton
Mayor Pro Tem Al Ethans, City of Stanton
Mayor Rigoberto Ramirez, City of Stanton
Mayor Ed Royce Sr., City of Stanton (Former)
Mayor Jerry Amante, City of Tustin
Mayor Tri Ta, City of Westminster
Mayor Pro Tem Margie Rice, City of Westminster
Councilmember Andy Quach, City of Westminster
Councilmember Tyler Diep, City of Westminster (Former)
Councilmember Tony Lam, City of Westminster (Former)
Mayor Tony Cartagena, City of Walnut
Councilmember Mary Su, City of Walnut
Councilmember Nancy Tragarz, City of Walnut
Councilmember Eric Ching, City of Walnut
Mayor Tom King, City of Walnut (Former)
Mayor Craig Young, City of Yorba Linda

Trustee David Hall, Mt. San Antonio College
Trustee Judy Chen-Haggerty, Mt. San Antonio College
Trustee Gayle Pacheco, Mt. San Antonio College (Former)
Trustee Martha House, Mt. San Antonio College (Former)
Board President Sophia Tse, ABC Unified School Dist.
Board Member Soo Yoo, ABC Unified School Dist.
Board Member Phillip Chen, Walnut Valley Unified School Dist.
Board Member Tony Torng, Walnut Valley Unified School Dist.
Board Member James Na, Chino Valley Unified School Dist.
Board Member Cecilia Iglesias, Santa Ana Unified School Dist.
President Cary Chen, Rowland Unified School Dist.
Board Member Heidi Gallegos, Rowland Unified School Dist.
Board Member Lynne Ebenkamp, Rowland Unified School Dist.
Board Member Sandi Baltes, La Habra City School Dist.
Trustee Dennis Salts, Buena Park Centralia School Dist.
Jan Averill, Lowell Joint School Dist. (Former)
Mark Perumean, La Habra Heights Water District
Board Member Szu Pei Lu-Yang, Rowland Water District
Director Joseph Ruzicka, Three Valleys Water District
Director Ed Hilden, Walnut Valley Water District
Director Ted Ebenkamp, Walnut Valley Water District

Chairwoman Mei Mei Huff, San Gabriel Valley Lincoln Club
Chairwoman Dr. Barbara Stone, South Los Angeles Lincoln Club (Former)
Dr. Jo Ellen Chatham, Orange County Lincoln Club
Chairman Rev. Lou Sheldon, Traditional Values Coalition
Buck Johns, Orange County Lincoln Club
Sgt. Charles House, Los Angeles Sheriff Dept. (Retired)
Board Member Leon Garcia, Presbyterian Intercommunity Hospital
James Lindsey, Orange County Lincoln Club
Founding President Felix Lopez, Southwest Region Filipino American Chamber of Commerce
Dale Dykema, Orange County Lincoln Club
Michael Sugarman M.D.

* Partial List
Titles are for identification purposes only